Privacy policy

Introduction

With the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.


Collection of personal information

We collect the following information :

  • Last name
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as described in the following section, cookies and/or logs to collect information about you.


Forms and interactivity

Your personal information is collected through forms :

  • Website Registration Form

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Statistics
  • Contact

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may occur between you and our website in the following ways:

  • Statistics
  • Contact

We use the information collected that way for the following purposes:

  • Forum or discussion area

Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and withdraw your personal information.
The right of opposition is the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned at the time of collection.

The right of withdrawal is the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, on a mailing list.
Pour pouvoir exercer ces droits, vous pouvez :

iFollow
Postal address : 3 rue du bois dormant, 92190 Meudon
E-mail address : contact@ifollow.fr
Website’s section : https://www.ifollow.fr/en/privacy-policy/


Right of access

We undertake to recognize a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned who wish to consult, modify or even delete information concerning them.
The exercise of this right will be done:

iFollow
Postal address : 3 rue du bois dormant, 92190 Meudon
E-mail address : contact@ifollow.fr
Website’s section : https://www.ifollow.fr/en/privacy-policy/


Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • Access management – authorized person
  • Access management – concerned person
  • Network monitoring software
  • Computer backup
  • Username / Password
  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, a degree of risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.


Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in :
CNIL